|

Susunan dan biodata juri IOMBC 2011

DEWAN JURI  IOMBC 2011
Senior dan Open Class
Jumat 18 februari 2011
NO CAPTION JUDGE
Ketua Dewan Juri ( Head of Judge ) 1 Mr. Andy Dougharty
1 Display N Showmanship 1 Mr. Thammanoon jittreebut
2 Mr. Ridwan
2 M.A.H.L 1 Mr. Pirun Jeawong
2 Mr. Andreas
3 M.A.P.L 1 Mr. Kosin Suebprasitwong
2 Mr. Jonnathan Fox
4 Colour Guard 1 Mr. Tinnakorn Tanviriyakul/Mr. Samai Suakonburi
2 Mr. Sastra Kueikoolsataporn
5 General Effect 1 Mr. Sarayut Duangdeethaweesap
2 Mr. Marco Sebira
6 Field Commander 1 Mrs.Kiki Djayadiningrat
7 Costum 1 Mr. Chossy Latu and team
8 Timer 1 Mr. Gatot
Brass N Pits Contest
Minggu, 20 februari 2011
NO CAPTION JUDGE
1 Head of Judge 1 Mr. Andy Dougharty
2 Ensemble Analysis 1 Mr. Eric Awuy
3 Brass Ensemble 1 Mr. Tommy
4 Front Ansemble 1 Mr. Jonnathan Fox
Drum Battle
Jumat 18 februari 2011 & Final 20 Febuari 2011
NO CAPTION JUDGE
Head of Judge 1 Mr. Andy Dougharty
1 Mr. Kosin Suebprasitwong
2 Mr. Jonnathan Fox
3 Mr. Aa Bahrudin
Motivator  N Translater 1 Miss. Kiki Djayadiningrat
Taman Kanak-Kanak
Minggu 20 Februari 2011
NO CAPTION JUDGE
Ketua Dewan Juri ( Head of Judge ) 1 Mr. Andy Dougharty
1 Musical Effect 1 Mr. Nimon
2 Visual Effect 1 Mr. Sopuan
3 Colour Guard 1 Mr. Kadri
5 General Effect 1 Mr. Ray
6 Field Commander & Drum Majorette 1 Mr. Ipun
7 Costum 1 Mr. Chossy Latu and team
8 Timer 1 Mr. Gatot
Guard Contest penyisihan
Sabtu 19 Februari 2011 & Final Minggu, 20 febuari 2011
NO CAPTION JUDGE
1 Head of Judge 1 Mr. Andy Dougharty
2 Individual Movement Analysis 1 Mr. Satra
3 Individual Analysis Equipment 1 Mr. Tinnakorn Tanviriyakul / Mr. Samai Suakonburi
4 Guard Ansemble Analysis 1 Mr. Sopuan
5 General Effect 1 Ms. Dina Sadiyo
6 Costum 1 Mr. Chossy Latu and team
Junior
Sabtu 19 Februari 2011
NO CAPTION JUDGE
Ketua Dewan Juri ( Head of Judge ) 1 Mr. Andy Dougharty
1 Display N Showmanship 1 Mr. Thammanoon jittreebut
2 Mr. Arwan Pangerang
2 M.A.H.L 1 Mr. Pirun Jeawong
2 Mr. Heriawan
3 M.A.P.L 1 Mr. Kosin Suebprasitwong
2 Mr. Jonnathan Fox
4 Colour Guard 1 Mr. Tinnakorn Tanviriyakul / Mr. Samai Suakonburi
2 Mr. Sastra Kueikoolsataporn
5 General Effect 1 Mr. Sarayut Duangdeethaweesap
2 Mr. Trevino
6 Field Commander & Drum Majorette 1 Mr. Ilham
7 Costum 1 Mr. Chossy Latu and team
8 Timer 1 Mr. Gatot
Tematik
NO CAPTION JUDGE
1 Juri Tematik 1 Mr. Asmoro
Helper Competition
NO CAPTION JUDGE
1 Juri Helper Competition 1 Mr. Asmoro

.

—————————————-

Biodata Juri IOMB 2011 :

1. Analysis Percussion Line Mr. Kosin Suebprasitwong

2. Display N’ showmanship Mr. Thammanoon Jittreebut

3. Analysis horn line Mr. Pirun Jeawong

4. General Effect Mr. Sarayut Duangdeethaweesap

5. Colour Guard 1
Mr.Samai Suakonburi

6. Colour Guard 2
Mr.Sastra Kueikoolsataporn

Music Analysis Percussion Line

THAI MARCHING BAND
Marching Music Center Thailand

Kosin Suebprasitwong,
was born on April 5, 1982. His musical training began at the age of six when he began taking drum lessons from a local percussion instructor. When he was twelve years old, he joined them Boonwattana Marching Band Nakhonratchasima Thailand untill he’s eighteen, he was a member of Mahidol University Symphony Orchestra.

At age 21 He has move to USA been a member of Blue Knights Drum & Bugle Corps at Denver Colorado USA as the marimba player for its competition season of Drum Corps International (DCI) 2003.

He traveled with the Corps from June 16, 2003 to August 9, 2003 participating in competitive shows from California through the United States, ending in Orlando, Florida for the finals competition. Included is the itinerary of Corps competitive shows.

The present, he is a music arranger and percussion instructor many school bands in Thailand. He also invited to teach the Marching Band in Malaysia, Singapore, Hong Kong etc.

Kosin Suebprasitwong he also the Director of Thai Marching Band, Thailand Marching Band website (www.thaimarchingband.org) doing many events about music and Marching Band in Thailand.

Music Experience
1995 – 2000 Percussion Player of Boonwattana Marching Band Gold Prize Thailand Royal’s Cup Marching Band Contest

1999 – 2001 Instructor of Muang Nakhonratchasima Drum Corps

1999 – 2001 Thailand Melodion Band Championship

2002 – 2004 Percussion Player Mahidol University Symphony Orchestra

2003 Pit Percussion Blue Knights Drum & Bugle Corps Denver Colorado USA.
Join in Drum Corps International (DCI) Competition

2004 Percussion Instructor of Santa Cruz Drum & Bugle Corps.
Yamaha all Thailand Marching Band Competition Division 2

2005 – 2010 Instructor of Kasetsart University Laboratory School Bangkok

2005 – 2006 Percussion teacher of Burapha University, Chonbury Thailand

2006 Instructor of Muang Nakhonratchasima Drum Corps
Yamaha all Thailand Marching Band Competition Division 3 Championship

2007 Instructor of Muang Nakhonratchasima Drum Corps join in Hong Kong Marching Band & Drum Corps Competition
Judge for Hong Kong Marching Band Competition
Judge for Thailand Drumline Contest , Bangkok Thailand

2007 – 2011 Instructor of Ave Maria Convent Marching Band, Ipoh Malaysia

2008 Percussion and Marching Basic Trainer for BOYS’ BRIGADE Marching Band , Johor Bahru Malaysia
Percussion Workshop for School in Penang Malaysia
Instructor of Drill Performance for Coronation of the 5th King of Bhutan, Thimphu Bhutan
Judge for Indonesia Drum Corps Championship, Yogyakarta Indonesia

2008 – 2009 Percussion Workshop for School in Sabah Malaysia

2009 – 2010 Percussion Judge for Darunajah Marching Band Competition, Jakarta Indonesia

2009 Instructor of Boonwattana Marching Band Nakhonratchasima
KLWMBC 2009 Drum Battle Champion

2010 Show Coordinator of Thailand International Marching Band Competition Bangkok Thailand

2011 Show Coordinator of THE 30th ROYAL CUPS MARCHING BAND CONTEST,
Bangkok Thailand

Music Analysis Horn Line

PIRUN JEHWONG

Flying Officer Pirun Jehwong started the music lesson at RTAF School of Music in French horn and Music Theory under the control of Group Captain Boonserm Changyai. Then he continued his studying at Kasetsart University, Bachelor of Music with 2nd Class Honor.

During that time, he studied conducting with Assistant Professor Colonel Chuchat Phitaksakorn, also took part in many musical activities and acted as a band leader of KU Wind Symphony under the baton of Mr.Surapol Thanyawiboon.

After having finished his bachelor’s degree, he was awarded a scholarship to study Master of Music Composition and Conducting at University of Newcastle, Australia. He studied composition with Colin Spiers and conducting with a well-known Conductor, David Banney. In addition, he was a member of Orchestra NOVA under the baton of John Kellaway, and joined The UN Wind Orchestra under the baton of Ian Cook. While he was doing his Master’s degree, he was selected to attend the workshop of Australia Band and Orchestra Director’s Association with Dr. Thomas V Fraschillo.

For his teaching experiences, he was a band instructor training the marching bands. In Thailand, He made his bands win The Royals’ Cups Concert and Marching Band Contest seven times, and the 7th Asian Symphonic Band Competition. Moreover, his bands were very successful in the international competitions in many countries such as Netherlands, German, Italy, Malaysia, and Japan. His outstanding work was training Chonkanyanukoon Marching Band to win WAMSB Championship in Netherlands, 2009. Furthermore, it was the first band in Thailand awarded The Sudler Shield, the prize in progressing from John foundation, USA. In 2010 he conducted RTAF Wind Symphony and won the first prize Thailand International Wind Ensemble Competition.

He currently works for RTAF School of Music in Education division. He is also a music director of RTAF Wind Symphony, assistant conductor and resident composer of RTAF Symphony Orchestra. Moreover, he is an arranger for musicals, artists, advertisements, and ensembles.

Display and Showmanship

Mr. Prof. Thammanoon Jittreebutt

Mr. Thammanoon Jittreebutt was in the marching band of Assumption College Sriracha. After he graduated his Bachelor’s Degree in Music from Bansomdejchaophraya Rajabhat University, he taught at Assumption College Sriracha and became the marching band director for 2 years. He attended the College of Music, Mahidol University Salaya Campus to further his master’s degree. Now, he is a professor at Phranakorn Rajabhat University and is attending his Ph.D. in Musicology at the College of Music, Mahasarakham University.

Colour Guard

Mr. Tinnakorn Tanviriyakul

Music Education

1988 – 1993 Member of Wat Suthiwararam Concert & Marching Band, Bangkok Thailand

2001 Volunteer and Join Activity with Madison Scouts Drum & Bugle Corps for Drum Corps International, USA

2002 Volunteer and Join Activity with Southwind Drum & Bugle Corps for Drum Corps International, USA

Performance Experience

1991 First Prize for Thailand Marching Band Competition
1993 Highest scoring for 12th World Music Contest, Netherlands
1999 Highest scoring for World Association for Marching Show Band, Australia

Teaching Experience
2001 Suranari Marching Band Won Highest Scoring for World Music Contest 14th, Netherlands

2002 – 2007 Thepmitr Suksa Brass Band Won First prize for Yamaha All Thailand Marching Competition 7th, 11th, 12thConducting Seminar, Workshop and Adjudication
2002 Seminar and Workshop Department of Music Faculty of Humanities Kasetsart University
2003 Seminar and Workshop with Siamyth Drum & Bugle Corps for Saint Joseph Convent Band, Thailand
2005 Adjudicator for Thailand Marching Band 24thand Drum line Contest 1st, Bangkok Thailand
2006 - Adjudicator for Thailand Marching Band 25thand Drum line Contest 2nd, Bangkok Thailand
- Seminar and Workshop of Basic Fundamental for Marching 1st organized by Office of Sport and Recreation
Development, Department of Music Faculty of Humanities Kasetsart University and Play Music Central Co., Ltd.
2007 Adjudicator for Thailand Marching Band 26th 2008 Adjudicator for 1st Indonesia Drum Corps Championship
(IDCC) organized by Indonesia Marching Band Drum Corps Foundation (IMBDCF)
2009 Adjudicator for 6th Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC) Istora Senayan Jakarta, Indonesia

Colour Guard
MR. SASTRA KUEIKOOLSATAPORN

Mr. Sastra Kuekulsataporn is a native of Bangkok but currently living in Nonthaburi. At the age of 13, he started to play flute when he joined Wat Rajabopit School Band back in 1994. After graduated in 2001, he continued his passion to specialize in color guard and choreography by attending many courses led by well known specialists such as, Mr. Thinnakorn Tanwiriyakul, former member of South Wind Band, Ms.Yoshie Ishii, former member of Aimachi Marching Band. In addition, he attended Ballet, Contemporary and Jazz Dance courses by Mr.Sun of Bangkok City Ballet and Mr. Natthawut Antayarungroj of Bangkok Dance.

He began his career as a color guard specialist at Wat Rajabopit School Band. In 2005, the band took home the 2nd division champion title from Thailand Royal’s cups marching band and successfully carried on the outstanding performances by winning 2007 and 2008 1st division with remarkable color guard scores. Furthermore, the band was awarded ‘Best in Color Guard’ for its excellent show in Kuala Lumpur World Marching Band Competition.

With his unique creativity and brilliant skills, he was asked to be a staff for many bands in Thailand such as, Sarasas Wited Bangbon and Pramahathai. Also internationally, he has been a staff for Victoria Institute and Avimary Institue of Malaysia since 2008. Later, he was honorably invited to be a judge for Marching Band Competition in Indonesia.

General Effect

Mr. Sarayut Duangdeethaweesap

Sarayut’s musical training began at the age of eleven when he began taking music lesson from a local musical instructor. Before his thirteen birthday, Sarayut joined KeanNaKhon Witthayalai School Marching Band. And dulling studying in KeanNaKhon Witthayalai he join West Jordan High Marching Band, West Jordan High Wind Symphony, West Jordan High Jazz Band, Utah State Honor Band in Utah, Unite State while he was an exchange student later graduated in KeanNaKhon Witthayalai Marching Band. He joined the Blue Knights Drum and Bugle Corps at age 19. He was a marching member in the Blue Knights trumpet line from 2003 and 2005. Letter on him became a member of the Kasetsart University Wind Symphony from 2004 until now .He also teaching Band in Malaysia and many bands in Thailand
Music Experience
1997-2002 Trumpet Player of KeanNaKhon Witthayalai Marching Band KhonKean, Thailand
2000
- Member of West Jordan High Marching Band
- Member of West Jordan High Jazz Band
- Member of West Jordan High Wind Symphony
- Member of Utah State Honor Band

2001-2003
- became a member of the KaenNaKhon Witthayalai Marching Band staff as a Brass and Visual instructor
2003
- Member of The Blue Knights Drum & Bugle Corps Denver, Colorado USA Trumpet line.
- Trumpet player of Mahidol University Symphony Orchestra

2004
- Member of Kasesart University Wind Symphony BKK, Thailand.
- Member of Donmuang Taharnargardbumrung staff as a Brass and Visual instructor 2005
- Member of Kasesart University Wind Symphony BKK, Thailand.
- Member of The Blue Knights Drum & Bugle Corps Denver, Colorado USA Trumpet line.
- Visual Instructor/ Drill designs and Brass instructor of Kasetsart University Laboratory School Bangkok, Thailand
2006
- Member of Kasesart University Wind Symphony BKK, Thailand.
- Visual drill designs and Brass instructor of Vorrarat School Nontaburi, Thailand
- Visual Instructor/ Drill designs and Brass instructor of Kasetsart University Laboratory School Bangkok, Thailand
2007
- Member of Kasesart University Wind Symphony BKK, Thailand.
- Visual Instructor/ Drill designs and Brass instructor of Kasetsart University Laboratory School Bangkok, Thailand
- Visual Instructor and Drill designs of Satri Witthaya 2 Bangkok, Thailand for Thailand Drumline Contest
- Visual Instructor and Drill designs of Satri Witthaya 2 Bangkok, Thailand for YAMAHA ALL THAILAND MARCHING BAND COMPOTITION
2008
- Member of Kasesart University Wind Symphony BKK, Thailand.
- Visual Instructor of Watrajabopit Bangkok Thailand and won the frist place for KLWMBC in KL, Malaysia
- Visual Instructor/ Drill designs and Brass instructor of Kasetsart University Laboratory School Bangkok, Thailand
2009
- Member of Kasesart University Wind Symphony.
- Visual Instructor of Victoria Institution Cadet Corps KL, Malaysia
- Visual and Brass Instructor of Bangpakok Wittayakom School Bangkok, Thailand
- Visual Instructor/ Drill designs and Brass instructor of Kasetsart University Laboratory School Bangkok, Thailand

2010
- Member of Kasesart University Wind Symphony BKK, Thailand.
- Visual Instructor/ Drill designs and Brass instructor of Kasetsart University Laboratory School Bangkok, Thailand
- Visual Instructor of Yothin Burana School
- Adjudicator for 7th Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC) Istora Senayan Jakarta, Indonesia

Colour Guard

Mr.Samai Suakonburi
Mr.Samai Suakonburi : color guard choreography
Age : 39 years old
Degree : Bachelor of Prosthetics and Orthotics , Mahidol University

Trianing
- Color Guard Moves & Technique Flags, rifles, and sabers by Andrew Toth from The Cavaliers
- Drill Designer : By Alan Smith from The Cavaliers

Experience
Teach color guard period of 14 years. Many schools in Thailand.
- THE ROYAL CUPS MARCHING BAND competition
- YAMAHA ALL THAILAND MARCHING BAND COMPETITION
- World Music Contest Kerkrade Foundation (WMC) 2001 ,2005

Ketua Panitia
Joedhi Roemekso

e-mail : joedhiroemekso@yahoo.com
joedhiroemekso@hotmail.com
Pengalaman Marching Band :
1. Anggota :
1982 – 1983 : Anggota Marching Band Palang Merah Indonesia
1985 : Anggota Marching Band Indonesia.
1983 – 2002 : Anggota Marching Band Bulldozer Departemen Pekerjaan Umum
2002 – 2004 : Anggota Marching Band The Crescendo Corps
2. Kepelatihan :
1987 – 1988 : Pelatih Marching Band Bank Central Asia, Jakarta
1988 : Asisten Pelatih Marching Brass Santa Ursula
1993 – 1994 : Pelatih “Kangguru Marching Band” Sydney.Australia.
2005 – 2006 : Pelatih Marching Band Korps Putri Darunnajah.
2007 : Dosen Sekolah Music Suling Bambu
3. Pengalaman Juri :
09 Jul 1995 : Juri Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada kejuaraan Bandung Open Marching Band 1995
02 – 03 Jul 2003 : Juri Darunnajah Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada kejuaraan Marching Band Competition I, Jakarta
08 – 13 Jul 2003 : Juri Color Guard Contest pada kejuaraan perebutan piala HB Cup, Among Rogo Hall, Jogyakarta
08-09 Feb 2004 : Juri Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada kejuaraan Festival Drum Band Anak Indonesia /FEDI
12 Mar 2005 : Juri Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada kejuaraan Tanggerang Open Marching Band/TOMB 2005
10 Sep 2006 : Juri Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada Kejuaraan Daerah Drum Band / Marching Band DKI Jakarta
17 – 18 Mar 2007 : Juri Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada kejuaraan EnvaGROW, Jakarta
29 – 30 Des 2007 : Juri Field Commander pada kejuaraan Grand Prix Marching Band 23, Jakarta
05 – 06 Apr 2008 : Juri Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada kejuaraan Marching in Harmony, Jakarta
26 Okt 2008 : Juri Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada Kompetisi Indonesia Terbuka Drumband Sekolah Dasar KIDS, Jakarta
02 Nov 2008 : Juri Field Commander pada kejuaraan Grand Prix Junior Band VII, Jakarta.
09 Nov 2008 : Juri Field Commander pada kejuaraan KOMBAT 2008 , Tanggerang, Jawa Barat
29 – 30 Nov 2008 : Juri Field Commander & Drum Major/rette pada Kejuaraan
Daerah Drum Band / Marching Band DKI Jakarta.
27 – 28 Des 2008 : Juri Field Commander pada kejuaraan Grand Prix Marching Band 24, Jakarta
27 – 28 Des 2009 : Juri Field Commander pada kejuaraan Grand Prix Marching Band 25, Jakarta
27 – 28 Des 2010 : Juri Field Commander pada kejuaraan Grand Prix Marching Band 26, Jakarta
4. Pengalaman Lainnya :
30 – 31 Mar 2002 : Pemberi Materi pada Coaching Clinic ” Field Commander / Leadership”, yang diselenggarakan oleh Garuda Flight Drum Corps Jakarta
02 – 03 Jul 2003 : Ketua I – Darunnajah Marching Band Competition I, Jakarta
09 – 11 Apr 2004 : Ketua I – Darunnajah Marching Band Competition II, Jakarta
02 May 2004 Pemberi Materi pada Coaching Clinic ” Field Commander / Leadership”, yang diselenggarakan oleh Garuda Flight Drum Corps Jakarta
03 Okt 2004 Ketua Penyelenggara : Jakarta Marching Band Competition 2004, TMII Jakarta
24April 2005 Pemberi Materi pada Coaching Clinic ” Field Commander / Leadership”, yang diselenggarakan oleh Garuda Flight Drum Corps Jakarta
17 Des 2005 – 2009 Pengurus Daerah Persatuan Drum Band Indonesia PDBI, DKI Jakarta Raya. Periode 2005 – 2009.
17 – 19 Feb 2006 : Ketua I – Darunnajah Marching Band Competition III, Jakarta
15 – 18 Feb 2007 : Ketua I – Darunnajah Marching Band Competition IV, Jakarta
21 – 22 Feb 2008 Ketua I – Darunnajah Marching Band Competition V, Jakarta
20 – 21 Feb 2009 : Ketua I – Darunnajah Marching Band Competition VI, Jakarta
20 – 21 Feb 2010 : Ketua I – Darunnajah Marching Band Competition VII, Jakarta
18 – 20 Feb 2011 : Ketua I – Indonesia Open Marching Band Championship
5. Prestasi :
27 – 30 Des 1989 : Drum Major/rette Terbaik, Grand Prix Marching Band VII, 1989
23 – 27 Des 1990 : Field Commander Terbaik, Grand Prix Marching Band VIII, 1990
Des 1991 : Field Commander Terbaik, Grand Prix Marching Band IX, 1991
Des 1992 : Field Commander Terbaik, Grand Prix Marching Band X, 1992
Mar 1994 : Best Performance (Team Artistic/ Car Décor Parade) “ Grace Bros Parade”,Sydney, Australia
28 – 30 Des 2001 : Juara II Field Commander, Grand Prix Marching Band XVII, 2001
27 – 29 Des 2002 : Field Commander Terbaik, Grand Prix Marching Band XVIII,2002

Ensemble Analysis
Eric Awuy

Eric started his musical studies at very early age under the guidance of his mother, who was a pianist and a music educator. In fact says Eric, I managed to read music notes even before I could recite the alphabet.
At Thirteen, he started to study trumpet with a private teacher, who lead him to pursue further and two years later, Eric was admitted in the Mountreal Conservatory of Music as a full time student where he graduated in 1988 with the highest honor of a “Premier Prix de Conservatoire” in both trumpet and chamber music.
The same year Eric graduated from the Conservatory, he was accepted in a professional orchestra in Montreal and later that year he performed with one of North America’s renowned orchestra, the Montreal Symphony Orchestra Under the baton of Maestro Charles Dutoit. Since then Eric has played with various orchestra among them, the National Arts Center Orchestra, Quebec Symphony Orchestra, and the World Youth Orchestra, all of which brought him to perform in Moscow, Berlin, Dresden, Buenos Aires, New York and Paris.
“Playing with those orchestras, has broaden my professional experience, where you have to be ready for any situation” says Eric.
As a soloist. He has performed in various recital and guest soloist in North America and Europe, appearing with renowned ensemble as the Montreal I Musici Besides orchestra playing, Eric was active in chamber music, performing with the brass Five quintet, one of Canada’s fine brass quintet, touring North America and Europe in various occasions. This ensemble participated in festival as the Summit Brass held in Colorado and was honored as a “laureat” in the1992 International Brass Quintet Competition in Narbonne,France.
In Indonesia, Eric, a Yamaha endorsed artist, is active in performing as a member and soloist, appearing among others with the Twilite Orchestra, Elfa Secoria, Erwin Gutawa, and the Capella Amadeus ensemble. Since June 2004, He is Program Director and Conductor of the Newly founded Twilite Youth Orchestra.

Display and Showmanship
Ridwan Setiawan / Iwan

Nama Lengkap :
Ridwan Setiawan / Iwan
Alamat :
Komplek Pertamina No.35C Jl.Klamono Raya Gas Alam, Cimanggis – Depok 16953
Telephone :
0813-18870006 / 0813-80816009
Email :
matamahkuta@yahoo.com / elchee_08@yahoo.com
Pengalaman Marching Band :
Marching Band Putra Patra Jakarta 1992 – 1994
Marching Band Bulldozer Jakarta 1987 – 1993
Marching Band Crescendo Jakarta 1993 – 1995
Pengalaman Melatih Marching Band :
Marching Band Pertamina Prabumulih Sum-Sel 1991 – 1992
Marching Band Bahana Wilasita Pendopo Sum-Sel 1992 – 1993
Marching Band PT.Pelni Jakarta 1993 – 1995
Marching Band Gita Kumara Patra Cilacap 1994 – 1995
Marching Band SDI As-syafi’iyah Jatiwaringin 1995 – 2000
Marching Band Gita Putri As-Syafi’iyah Jatiwaringin 1998 – 2000
Marching Band Gema Nada Darussallam Gontor Jatim 1998 – 2000
Marching Band Akademi Kepolisian Semarang 1999 – 2001
Marching Band Polisi Wanita Mabes / Polda Jakarta 2000 – 2002
Instruktur Musik di Sekolah Global Jaya 2001 – 2003
Marching band PT.Semen Padang Sum-Bar 2000 – 2002
SANTA URSULA Marching Brass – Jakarta 2000 – 2001
Marching Band The Crescendo Corps Jakarta 2001 – 2003
Marching Band Univ.Tridinanti Palembang 2002 – 2003
Marching Band GWP Pemda Tangerang 2002 – 2003
Marching Band PT.Angkasa Pura Cengkareng 2003 – 2005
Marching Band Bulldozer Dep.Kimpraswil Jakarta 2004
Marching Band Excavator Palangkaraya Kalimantan – Tengah 2005
Marching Band Korps Putri Tarakanita 1995 – Skrg
Marching Band Surosowan Banten, Pemda – Banten 2007 – Skrg
Marching band PT.Semen Padang Sum-Bar 2006 – Skrg
Prestasi dan penghargaan :
The best Percussion Arragement dalam Kejurda 1998,1999
The Best Percussion Arragement dalam Festival Drumband Anak (FEDI) 1997,1998,1999
The best Percussion Arragement dalam Bandung Oven Marching Band 1996,1998,1999
2nd Coreografer Display and Showmanship dalam Bandung Oven Marching Band 1999
2nd Coreografer Display and Shomanship Dalam Grand Prix Marching Band Jakarta 2000
1st Coreografer Display and Showmanship dalam Grand Prix Marching Band Jakarta 2001-2002
3rd Coreografer Display and Showmanship dalam Grand Prix Marching Band Jakarta 2003
1st Marching Manauvering dalam Grand Prix Marching Band Jakarta 2000,2001,2002,2006,2007
Penghargaan dari Rumah Tangga Kepresidenan Istana Negara dalam Hari Proklamasi RI 1995,1999
3rd Coreografer Display and Showmanship dalam Grand Prix Marching Band Jakarta 2007
2nd Coreografer Display and Shomanship Dalam Grand Prix Marching Band Jakarta 2005,2007
1st Coreografer Display and Showmanship dalam Grand Prix Marching Band Jakarta 2006,2007,2008
Pengalaman Juri
Juri Display and showmanship DMC Jakarta 2003
Juri Display and showmanship DMC Jakarta 2004
Juri Display and showmanship KOMBAT,Tangerang – Banten 2004
Juri Display and showmanship AMSMC, Manado – Sulut 2004
Juri Marching and Manauvering AMSMC,Masnado – Sulut 2004
Juri Display and Showmanship GPJB, Jakarta 2004
Juri Display and Showmanship DMC Jakarta 2005
Juri Display and Showmanship KOMBAT,Tangerang – Banten 2005
Juri Display and Showmanship kejuaraan Pemda Banten – Serang 2005
Juri Display and Showmanship LANGGAM – BALI 2005
Juri Display and Showmanship UGM OPEN Tornament – Yogjakarta 2005
Juri Display and Showmanship Tangerang Open Marching Band / TOM –Tangerang 2006
Juri Display and Showmanship LANGGAM – BALI 2006
Juri Display and Showmanship GROW KID Open Jakarta 2006
Juri Display and showmanship AMSMC, Manado – Sulut 2006
Juri Marching and Manauvering AMSMC,Masnado – Sulut 2006
Juri Display and Showmanship KEJURDA DKI JAKARTA, Jakarta 2006
Juri Display and Showmanship DMC Jakarta 2007
Juri Display and Showmanship GROW KID Open Jakarta 2007
Juri Display and Showmanship DMOF Sidoarjo Jatim 2007
Juri Marching & Maneuvering, Display and Showmanship LANGGAM – BALI 2007
Juri Marching & Maneuvering ,Display and Showmanship DMOF Sidoarjo Jatim 2008
Juri Marching & Maneuvering ,Display and Showmanship Kejuaraan Terbuka Piala Gubernur Jawa Barat 2008
Juri Marching & Maneuvering ,Display and Showmanship Marching in Harmony, Senayan – Jakarta 2008
Juri Marching & Maneuvering ,Display and Showmanship DMC Senayan – Jakarta 2008
Juri Marching & Maneuvering ,Display and Showmanship langgam Indonesia – Bali 2008
Juri Marching & Maneuvering ,Display and Showmanship BOMC – Malang 2008
Juri Marching & Maneuvering ,Display and Showmanship IDCC – Yogajakarta 2008
Juri Marching & Maneuvering ,Display and Showmanship Padang Festival Marching Band – Padang 2008
Pengalaman International
Tergabung dalam Kontingen Indonesia Bersama Bahana Gempita Trisakti dalam World Association Marching Show Band ,Sydney Australia 1996
Terabung Team Pelatih Kontingen Indonesia Bersama Korps Putri Tarakanita dalam World Assosiation Marching Show Band,Sydney australia 1999

Ketua Panitia

Rino Andika
DATE OF BIRTH : Jakarta, 26 DESEMBER 1977
ADDRESS : PAMULANG CITY
SEX : MALE
Email : bundy_brass@yahoo.co.id
EDUCATION :
GRADUATED FROM PANCASILA UNIVERSITY AS MECHANICAL ENGINEER
EXPERIENCE :
• Coach of Corps Putri Darunnajah Marching Band (DMB), As drill designer 2006-recent
• Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC 1st) ORGANIZER, Head of Competition 2001
• Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC 2nd) ORGANIZER, Head of Competition 2002
• Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC3rd) ORGANIZER, Head of Competition 2003
• Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC4th) ORGANIZER, Head of Competition 2004
• Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC5th) ORGANIZER, Head of Competition 2005
• Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC6th) ORGANIZER, Head of Competition 2006
• Festival Tournament of Rosses Pasadena, USA 1994
• Australian Marching Festival Sidney, Australia 1995

Colour Guard
M Kadri

MUHAMMAD KADRI
Alamat : Jl. Kapten Muchtar Basri 110 Glugur Medan
Umur : 33 tahun
Agama : Islam
Tinggi/Berat : 170 cm/ 67 Kg
Status : Lajang
Pendidikan : Sarjana Hubungan Internasional Universitas Gadjah Mada Yogyakarta
Email/Facebook : al_qad@yahoo.com

Telp : 08192011975
PENGALAMAN DRUM/MARCHING BAND :
• 1994 – 1996
Marching Band Universitas Gadjah Mada – Yogyakarta
- Brass Player
- Field Commander
- Kepala Bidang Teknis
- Asisten Pelatih
• 1996 – 1998
Marching Band Universitas Gadjah Mada – Yogyakarta,
- Pelatih Colour Guard
- Pelatih Utama/Kepala Pelatih
- Pemain Horn di Concert Band UGM
• 1999
Marching Band Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta
- Konsultan Pelatih
Panitia bidang penjurian Hamengku Buwono Marching Band Competition Yogyakarta
Juri Display dan Koreografi pada Kejuaraan Drum/Marching Band Piala Rektor UNSOED
• 2000 – 2001
Garuda Flight Drum & Bugle Corps – Jakarta
- Pemain Colour Guard, Juara 1 Colour Guard Contest HB Cup Yogyakarta
Marching Band Bahana Cendana Kartika Duri & Dumai, PT. CALTEX PASIFIC INDONESIA Riau
- Pelatih Colour Guard dan Koreografi
- Juara 2 divisi sekolah pada Grand Prix Marching Band di Jakarta
• 2002
Marching Band Bahana Cendana Kartika Duri & Dumai, PT. CALTEX PASIFIC INDONESIA Riau
. Pelatih Colour Guard dan Koreografi
. Juara 2 divisi sekolah pada Grand Prix Marching Band di Jakarta
• 2003
Marching Band Bahana Cendana Kartika Duri & Dumai, PT. CALTEX PASIFIC INDONESIA Riau
- Kepala pelatih dan Pelatih Colour Guard dan koreografi
Juri Colour Guard pada Hamengku Buwono Cup Marching Band Competition
• 2004
Marching Band Bahana Cendana Kartika Duri, PT. CALTEX PASIFIC INDONESIA RIAU
- Kepala Pelatih, Pelatih Colour Guard dan Koreografi
- Juara 1 Colour Guard di GPMB Jakarta
Garuda Flight Drum & Bugle Corps Jakarta
. Pemberi Materi pada Program Latihan Bersama Se-Indonesia
• 2005
Marching Band Bahana Cendana Kartika Duri, PT. CALTEX PASIFIC INDONESIA RIAU
- Kepala Pelatih, Pelatih Colour Guard dan Koreografi
Garuda Flight Drum & Bugle Corps Jakarta
. Pemberi Materi pada Program Latihan Bersama Se-Indonesia
Marching Band SMA LOKON – Tomohon (Manado)
- Pelatih Kepala merangkap Pelatih Colour Guard
- Juara Umum ISUZU CUP Marching Band Competition se-Indonesia Timur di Manado
Juri Colour Guard Contest pada Hamengku Buwono Cup Yogyakarta
• 2006
Marching Band Sinar Husni Medan
- Pelatih Colour Guard dan Koreografi
(Juara 1 di berbagai kompetisi di Sumut)
Marching Band SMA LOKON – Tomohon (Manado)
- Pelatih Kepala merangkap Pelatih Colour Guard
Garuda Flight Drum & Bugle Corps Jakarta
. Pemberi Materi pada Program Latihan Bersama Se-Indonesia
Juri Colour Guard Grand Prix Marching Band di Jakarta
• 2007
Marching Band Sinar Husni Medan untuk DMC Marching Band Competition Jakarta
. Pelatih Colour Guard dan Koreografi
(Juara umum dan Colour Guard Contest pada Darunnajah Marching Band Competition Jkt)
Marching Band SMA LOKON – Tomohon (Manado)
- Pelatih Kepala merangkap Pelatih Colour Guard
(Juara Umum ISUZU CUP Marching Band Competition se-Indonesia Timur di Manado)
Juri Colour Guard dan koreografi di Tebing Tinggi Open Drum Band, Sumut
Juri Colour Guard & Koreografi di Padangsidimpuan Open Drum/Marching Band, Sumut
Juri Colour Guard pada Grand Prix Marching Band Jakarta
• 2008
Marching Band SMA LOKON – Tomohon (Manado)
Pelatih Colour Guard
Marching Band Gita Bahana Kota Pinang Labuhan Batu, Sumut
Pelatih Colour Guard dan Koreografi
Drum Band Prov. Jambi & NAD utk PON di Kaimantan Timur
Pelatih Colour Guard
Drum Band Kabupaten Merangin Jambi utk PORPROV Jambi
Pelatih Colour Guard ( Juara Umum)
Juri Colour Guard dan koreografi pada Perg Methodist Tamora Open Drum Band, Sumut
Juri Colour Guard pada Binjai Open Drum / Marching Band, Sumatera Utara
Juri Colour Guard di Samarinda Open Marching Band Competition, Kalimantan Timur
Juri Koreografi di Kejuaraan Drum Band Piala Gubernur Bengkulu
• 2009
The Great MDP Marching Band Palembang Pelatih Colour Guard

Display and Showmanship
Arwan Pangerang

Nama : Arwan Pangerang, S.E., Ak.
Mobile : 081 55 77 99 00
e-mail : arwanp@yahoo.com
Pendidikan : Sarjana Ekonomi Akuntansi lulusan Universitas Udayana
Tahun 1989 – 1991 : Pemain saxophone di salah satu sma Denpasar
Tahun 1993 – 1998 : Pemain Trumpette Marching Band Universitas Udayana
Tahun 1997 : FC MB Udayana, Langgam Indonesia 1997
Pengalaman Pelatih :
Tahun 1995 – 1997 : Pelatih horn line Marching Band Universitas Udayana
Tahun 1997 – 2004 : Pelatih Display Marching Band Universitas Udayana
Tahun 2000 – 2004 : Band Director & Koreografer MB Universitas Udayana
Tahun 2000 – 2002 : Arangger Perkusi Marching Band Universitas Udayana
Tahun 1998 – 2004 : Drill designer & Koreografer MB Universitas Udayana
Tahun 1995 – 1999 : SD 1 Saraswati Denpasar
Tahun 1998 – 1998 : MB Pemda Badung – Bali
Tahun 2003 – 2004 : DB TK Barunawati Denpasar
Tahun 2004 – 2005 : DB TK Raj Yamuna Denpasar
Tahun 2006 – 2006 : DB SD Raj Yamuna
Tahun 2006 – 2006 : DB SMP Raj Yamuna
Tahun 2005 – 2007 : DB TK sayang Ibu Denpasar
Tahun 2005 – Skrg : DB TK Kumara Jaya Denpasar
Tahun 2005 – Skrg : DB TK Prasanty Nilayam Kuta
Tahun 2005 – Skrg : DB TK Wipara Tuban
Tahun 2005 – Skrg : MB SD 1 Saraswati Denpasar
Tahun 2007 – Skrg : DB SD Muhammadiyah 2 Denpasar
Tahun 2008 – : DB SD Muhammadiyah 1 Denpasar

Pengalaman Juri :
Tahun 1999 : Juri Display & Showmanship Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 2000 : Juri Display & Showmanship Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 2001 : Juri General Effect Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 2002 : Juri General Effect Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 2003 : Juri Marching Manuvering Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 2003 : Ketua Dewan Juri Langam Indonesia
Tahun 2004 : Juri Display & Showmanship Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 2005 : Juri Display & Showmanship Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 2006 : Juri Display GPJB Jakarta
Tahun 2006 : Juri Display GPMB Jakarta
Tahun 2007 : Juri MM & Display GPMB Jakarta
Tahun 2008 : Juri Display DMC Jakarta
Organisasi Marching Band :
Tahun 1993 – 1997 : Pengurus MB Udayana
Tahun 1998 : Staff Ahli MB Udayana
Tahun 1999 : Staff Ahli MB Udayana
Tahun 2001 : Staff Ahli MB Udayana
Tahun 2002 : Staff Ahli MB Udayana
Tahun 2003 : Staff Ahli MB Udayana
Tahun 2003 – skrg : Ketua Pembinaan Prestasi PDBI – Bali
Tahun 2004 – skrg : Koord. Teknis Ikatan Alumni MB Udayana
Tahun 2006 – skrg : Pendiri&Ketua Consultant of Marching Band–Bali (Comb-B)
Prestasi :
Tahun 1995 : Juara 3 divisi SD Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 1996 : Juara 2 divisi SD Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 1998 : Juara 2 divisi SD Langgam Indonesia
Tahun 1997 : Juara 3 divisi sekolah GPMB, MB Udayana
Tahun 2000 : Juara 3 divisi sekolah GPMB, MB Udayana
Tahun 2002 : Juara Umum Divisi Sekolah GPMB, MB Udayana
Tahun 2003 : Juara 3 divisi sekolah GPMB, MB Udayana
Tahun 2004 : Juara 4 divisi sekolah GPMB, MB Udayana
Tahun 2005 : Juara harapan 3 divisi TK Langgam, TK Raj Yamuna
Tahun 2005 : Juara Umum divisi TK Langgam Indonesia,TK Kumara Jaya
Tahun 2006 : Juara 2 divisi TK Langgam Indonesia, TK Wipara Tuban
Tahun 2006 : Juara Umum divisi TK Langgam Indonesia,TK Kumara Jaya
Tahun 2006 : Juara Umum Divisi I Langgam Indonesia, SD 1 Saraswati
Tahun 2007 : Juara Umum divisi TK Langgam Indonesia,TK Kumara Jaya
Tahun 2007 : Juara Umum Divisi I Langgam Indonesia, SD 1 Saraswati

Musical Effect
Adi Yunimon Noer

Full Name : Adi Yunimon Noer
Email : ininimon@yahoo.com
Cell :+622192533726, +6281905444440
PERSONAL PARTICULARS
Date of Birth : June, 6, 1978
Gender : Male
OBJECTIVE
To expand my knowledge of Marching Band and Drum Corps Activities and to help
development of Indonesian Drum corps.
PROFESSIONAL WORKS
• 1999 – 2000, Staff, Music Class, Ghandi Memorial International School
• 2000 – 2001, Scriptwriter and Freelance Writer
• 2001 – 2003, Staff, Promotion & Artist Relations Department, PT. Citra Intirama
• 2003 – 2006, Product Specialist, Marching Band Division, PT. Citra Intirama
• 2005 – ….., Freelance Marching Band Musical Writer and Arranger
EDUCATION
• 1996 – 2000 University of Indonesia, Depok, Indonesia, Faculty of Letter, Majoring Slavian Bachelor Degree
JUDGING EXPERIENCE
• Jakarta Marching Band Competition (JMC) – 2000 & 2002 Music Analysis Percussion Line
• Darunnajah Marching Band Competition (DMC) – 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007 MAPL
• Hamengkubuwono Cup (HB Cup) – 2005 Music Analysis Percussion Line
• Manado Spenza Marching Competition 2004 & 2006 MAPL
• Langgam Indonesia, Bali – 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 MAPL
• Isuzu Cup, Manado – 2003 and 2005 Music Analysis Percussion Line
• Isuzu Cup, Sidoarjo – 2004 Music Analysis Percussion Line
• DMOF, Sidoarjo 2006 & 2007 Music Analysis Percussion Line
MARCHING BAND EXPERIENCE
• 1997 Member of Madah Bahana, University of Indonesia Marching Band (Participated at the 1997 World Music Contest, Kerkrade, The Netherlands)
• 1997 – 1998 Tenor Section Leader, MBUI
• 1998 – 1999 Percussion Commander and Marching Cymbal Player, MBUI
• 1999 – 2000 Percussion Assistant Coach and Bass Drum Player (1999), MBUI
• 2000 Technical Manager, University of Indonesia Marching Band, Jakarta – Responsible for organizing, from recruiting members, developing players’ skills, selecting repertoires for field and stand performance, make syllabus and overall schedule, working together with the band director
• 2001 MBUI Marching Snare Drum Player for HB Cup Yogyakarta
• 2001- 2002 Freelance Percussion player on Twilight Orchestra
• 2001 Percussion Arranger for Saka Bhayangkara, Makassar for GPMB
• 2001 – 2004 Batteries Arranger for MBUI
• 2003 – 2006 Percussion Instructor “Latihan Bersama Garuda”
• 2005 Arranger and Instructor for Marching Band Putra/I Daar-El Qolam, Gintung
• 2005 – 2007 Music Arranger for MBUI and MB. Lokon, Tomohon
• 2006 – 2007 Freelance Arranger for MB. Semen Gresik, Arranger for Gita Surosowan Marching Band, PEMPROV Banten.
• 2007 Instructor for Sulut Drum corps goes to Pekan Olahraga Nasional 2008
• 2007- 2008 Program Director for MB.Gita Surosowan Banten
• 2008 Percussion Director for MB.Semen Padang and MBUI, Arranger for MB.Semen Padang, MBUI, Gita Surosowan Banten Marching Band Pemprov Banten, MB.Batavia Museum Bank Mandiri, MB.BCK Duri goes to KLMWBC 2008 and MB.BCK Rumbai goes to GPMB 2008
• 2009 Arranger and instructor for STMIK MDP Palembang goes to DMC 2009
MUSIC COURSES and SEMINARS
• 1994 Music Course, Music Theory, Ferine, Dallas, USA
• 1997 Music Course, Drumming, Los Angeles, CA, USA
• 2001 Yamaha MB. Seminar with Prof. Jeffrey Moore from University of Central Florida, Jakarta
• 2001 -2002 Online course with Prof. Jeff Moore.
• 2003 Private Short Course with Kozo Suganuma (Philosophy of Rudimental and Melodious Percussion)
• 2003 Pearl Drum MB Seminar with Jim Casella, Yogyakarta
• 2003 Private Short Course with Jim Casella (Arranging Drum Corps Music), Jakarta
• 2005 Online Drum Corps Music Arrangement Course with Jim Casella
• 2007 Percussion clinic with James Ancona from The Cavaliers, Jakarta.
INSPIRING from….
Marko Sebira, Aa’ Bacharrudin, Hendra Yanuardi, Erwin Gutawa, Andreas Manalu, Sopuan, Tjut Nyak Deviana Daudsjah, Aksan Syuman, Rene Conway, Eric Awuy, Jim Casella, Jeff Moore, Kozo Suganuma, Omar Hakim, Chad Smith, Sergio (www.sergiodrum.com), Leni Castro, SCV, Blue Devils, The Cavaliers, Phantom Regiment, The Cadets, Madison Scout, RHCP, Blink 182, Greenday, Linkin Park, Jazz Swing, Classic, Disney Musical, Mr. Big, Mezzoforte, Incognito, Gumarang Band, all marching band’ers worked with me and many others that makes simple and beautiful music, also the only Dias Khadijah Kinanthi.
OTHERS
• 1989 2nd place, National Elementary School Vocal Group Competition, Jakarta
• 1989 1st place, Cooking Competition, JAMBOREE Boy Scout District, Duri, Riau
• 1990 1st place, Compass Track, International JAMBOREE Boy Scout, Korea.
• 1995 2nd place, Regional Competitions, free style Kumite , LEMKARI, Medan
• 1995 2nd place, National Math Olympics
• 1996 1st place, Sumatera-Malaka High School Band Competition, Medan
• 1996 2nd place, Bass Guitar Player, Sumatera –Mlk High School Comp., Medan
• 1997 1st place, Black Belt U-21 free style Kumite competitions, INKAI, Jakarta
• 1999 – 2001 Freelance and Studio Drummer, Jakarta

General Effect
Marko S. Hermawan

MARCHING ACTIVITY RESUME
PERSONAL PARTICULARS
Name : Marko S. Hermawan
Address : Jl. Margasatwa Barat # 5 Bukit Indah Cilandak, Jakarta Selatan
Telephone : 0818 – 201913
Date of Birth : 24 May 1975
Gender : Male
Status : Married
OBJECTIVE
To expand my knowledge of Marching Band and Drum Corps Activities
PROFESIONAL WORK
• 1998 – 2005 Working in various companies as Finance Manager
• 2005 – 2007 Entrepreneur/Manager – THREE CHORDS SYSTEM Sound Reinforcement and studio rental
• 2007 – present Program Head, School of Accounting & Finance Binus International / Binus Business School
EDUCATION
2006 – 2008 Institut Musik “Dr. Pono Banoe” Jakarta
Bachelor of Music Education (BmusEd)
1999 – 2000 Curtin University of Technology Perth, Australia
Master of International Business (MIB)
1993 – 1998 University of Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia
Sarjana Ekonomi (SE)
• Equivalent to: Bachelor of Economics
• Major: Accounting
AWARD ACHIEVEMENT
2006, Faculty Excellent Award, School of Accounting, Binus International
2007, Jupiter Indonesia Endorser, a 3-year exclusive musical instrument endorser for Jupiter Brand, PT. Citra Intirama
JUDGES EXPERIENCE
• Grand Prix Marching Band (GPMB) – 2001 Music Analysis Horn Line
• Jakarta Marching Band Competition (JMC) – 2002 Music Analysis Horn Line
• Darrunajah Marching Band Competition (DMC) I, II, III – 03, 04, 06 Music Analysis Horn Line
• Grand Prix Marching Band (GPMB) – 2004 &2005 General Effect
• Hamengkubuwono Cup (HBcup) – 2005 General Effect
• Manado Spenza Marching Competition I – 2006 General Effect
• Grand Prix Junior Band (GPJB) – 2006 Field Commander
• Darrunajah Marching Band Competition (DMC IV) – 2007 Judge Coordinator, General Effect
• Langgam Indonesia Bali – 2007 General Effect
• Blast Open Marching Competition Malang I,II – 07 & 08 Music Analysis Horn Line
• Pusri Open Marching Festival I – 2008 Music Analysis Horn Line
• Banten Marching Band Competition – 2008 Music Analysis Horn Line
MARCHING BAND COACH EXPERIENCE
• 1987 – 1992 Member of Marching Band Pupuk Kaltim, Bontang
• 1991 – 1992 Field Commander, Marching Pupuk Kalitim, Bontang
• 1991 – 1992 Hornline Coach Assistant, Marching Band Pupuk Kaltim, Bontang
• 1996 – 1997 Field Commander University of Indonesia Marching Band, Jakarta
- Responsible for conducting the band on the field and stages
- Participated at the 1997 World Music Contest, Kerkrade, The Netherlands
• 1997 – 1998 Band Director University of Indonesia Marching Band, Jakarta
Responsible for organizing and conducting the band, from recruiting members, developing players’ skills, selecting repertoires for field and stand performance
• 2001 Back Field Commander MBUI – HB Cup Jogjakarta
• 2001 – present University of Indonesia Marching Band (MBUI)- Arranger
• 2004 Horn Instructor – Latihan Bersama Garuda, Jakarta
• 2005 – present Korps Putri Tarakanita, High School Girl – Brass Arranger
• 2006 – present Marching Band Semen Padang – Band Director, Arranger
WORKSHOPS AND SEMINAR
Attended several marching band seminars:
Dynasty workshops 1996, Percussion workshops held by GPMB, Bomb, Wayne Downey’s
DEG Workshops, 1997, etc
RELATED ARTICLES AND RESEARCH
• May, 2002 Tips 3 k, kenali lebih jauh cara anda bermain alat tiup (www.trendmarching.or.id, www.indomarching.net )
• Nov, 2002 Music & education (www.madahbahana.org)
• Nov, 2002 Taukah anda…? XYLOPHONE BERASAL DARI INDONESIA (www.indomarching.net)
• Jan, 2003 Bolere diciptakan oleh… (www.indomarching.net)
• Nov, 2007 Sayangi telinga anda (www.trendmarching.or.id)
• Jul, 2008 Indahnya sebuah pemanasan 1 & 2 (www.trendmarching.or.id)
• Aug, 2008 Marching band: analisa sebuah organisasi menggunakan ilmu multi-disiplin
(Tugas karya akhir Bachelor of Music Education, Institut Musik dr. Pono Banoe)
• Aug 2008 Mari mencerdaskan marching band 1 & 2 (www.trendmarching.or.id)
• Oct 2008 Music in the field; A creative youth development program in Indonesia (Proposal presented for creative industry proposal for joint university of Indonesia – UK 2008)
• Feb 2009 Tips memilih tema Marching Band (www.trendmarching.or.id)
• Feb 2009 Drum dan Disiplin Diri (Harian Media Indonesia Minggu, 8 Feb 2009)
CURRENT MUSICAL ACTIVITIES
Member of Daya Big Band, conducted by Tjut Njak Deviana Daudsjah, as a trombone player
Writing and arranging songs for marching band

Head of Judge

Andy Dougharty
Andy holds a Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree and a Master of Arts Degree in Music education.
He holds lifetime certification from The State of Texas teaching instrumental music at all levels.
Before beginning his international career spesilizing in Marching Band, Andy was a Band Director at Woodward Academy, located in suburban Atlanta.
Andy travelled throughout the United State working as a specialist in Student Leadership Development and Motivation on behalf of Bands of America, Attitude Concepts for Today, Inc. and Festival of Music.
Andy has been living in Indonesia since 1989. He was first employed as an instruktur for Marching Band Sampoerna, serving as Low Brass Coordinator and Drill Designer for their extensive national touring programme and for both its performances in the 1991 Tournament of Roses Parade in Pasadena, California.
In 1993, Andy moved to Bontang, Kalimantan Timur and, together with Dynasty Percussion Clinician Rene’ Conway, took over the training of Marching Band Pupuk Kaltim. In 1994, they became the first band from outside Jakarta to win the National Championship.
Andy was the 1998 – 1999 winner of the Sudler Award. Each year, this international award from the John Philip Sousa Foundation is presented in acknowledgement of an international year band and its directors for their standard of excellence and achievement in performance at the world class level.
Andy is the author of “Brass Master” a brass instrument technique development manual. Andy is the author of “Indoor Drill Design for The Contemporary Marching Band.”
Andy is the Southeast Asian and Pasific Region advisor for The World Association of Marching Show Bands and has served as a judge for the WAMSB World Championship : * 1999 – Sidney, Australia; 2000 – Calgary, Canada ; 2001 –
Postdam, Germany ; 2002 – Chiba, Japan and 2003 – Monza, Italy.
Andy is also very active as a performer and studio recording artist with credits for television, film, and pop music recordings. He specializes in trombone and mellophone.

General Effect
Trevino P. Soejono

MARCHING BAND BIODATA
DATA PRIBADI
Nama : Trevino P. Soejono ,SH.
Alamat : Citra Indah E2/17 Jonggol Cileungsi Jawa Barat
Contact : 081314157366, 08881882520; trezkaws@yahoo.com
Pekerjaan :
*Yayasan Talitha Cumi (Board of Directors) *Trezka Workshop – Digital Video
& Graphic Animation Studio (Director)
MB Spesialis :
Batt/Pit Percussion, General/Visual Effect & Judges
DATA MARCHING BAND
PEMAIN
1986 – 1988 : Pemain Battery Percussion MB Gita Teladan
1988 – 1983 : Pemain Pit Instrument MB Gita Teladan
PRESTASI PEMAIN
1987 : Juara I Solo Snare Drum, Mandala Cup , Jember Jawa Timur
1988 : Juara I Solo Snare Drum, Kejurda Jakarta Juara II Solo Snare Drum, Kejurnas
Jakarta
PELATIH
1987 – 1994 : Pelatih dan Penulis lagu Perkusi MB Gita Teladan
1989 – 1995 : Team Teknis MB Gita Teladan
1990 : Konsultan Musik MB Univ. Indonesia
1990-1992 : Konsultan Musik MB Gema Nada Muhammadiyah
1994 -1997 : Konsultan Musik MB Gita Teladan
1997 : Koordinator Pelatih dan Pelatih Perkusi Angkasa Pura II DC 2000 : Asisten
Koordinator Pelatih dan Pelatih Perkusi Santa Ursula Marching Brass
PRESTASI PELATIH
1987 : Juara I Music Analysis Percussion Line, Kejuaraan DB & MB di Bandung
1989 : Juara II Music Analysis Percussion Line, KTDM Semarang
1990 : Juara II Music Analysis Percussion Line, GPMB VIII Jakarta Peringkat
II GPMB VII (Gita Teladan)
1991 : Juara I Music Analysis Percussion Line, GPMB IX Jakarta Peringkat I GPMB
IX (Gita Teladan)
1992 : Juara I Music Analysis Percussion Line, GPMB X Jakarta Peringkat I GPMB
X (Gita Teladan)
1993 : Juara I Music Analysis Percussion Line, GPMB XI Jakarta Peringkat II
GPMB X (Gita Teladan)
1994 : Peringkat V GPMB XII (Gita Teladan)
PENGALAMAN JURI
1997 : Juri perkusi pada Percussion Festival by Pearl Drum di Jakarta
1997-2005 : Ketua Dewan Juri merangkap Juri General Effect pada Festival Drum
Band Anak Indonesia I – VIII (FEDI 1-
2000 : Juri Perkusi pada Jakarta Marching Band Competition di Jakarta
2002-2004 ; Juri General Effect pada Grand Prix Junior Band (GPJB) 2 & 3
di Jakarta
2001-2004 : Juri General Effect pada Grand Prix Marching Band (GPMB) 17, 18
&19 di Jakarta
2005 : Koordinator Dewan Juri & Juri General Effect HB Cup 2005

Sopuan
TEMPAT, TGL LAHIR : Palembang
PEKERJAAN : Swasta
ALAMAT : Jl H Garie RT 1 No 2 A RW 03 Bintaro Permai I Pesanggrahan 12320
E-mail : codeSPN@yahoo.com
- PENGALAMAN KE-MARCHING BAND-NAN
1995 Asisten Pelatih CG MB Tridinanti Palembang
2000- skrg Pelatih CG PSUMB
1998-2000 Pelatih CG MB GSWB Jakarta
2001- skrg Pelatih CG The Crescendo Corps Jakarta
2001-2002 Pelatih CG di MB Karang Putih Semen Padang

Thematic
Noor Tri Asmoro
TEMPAT, TGL LAHIR : Kediri 10-04- 1964
PEKERJAAN : Swasta
ALAMAT : Jl Pulo Kenanga IV/12 Rt 006 Rw 015 Grogol Utara Kebayoran Lama JakSel
- PENGALAMAN KE-MARCHING BAND-NAN
- 1997-2003 Pelatih Brass Putri Santa Ursula Marching Band
- 2000-2003 Pelatih Brass Cresscendo Corps Jakarta
- 1997-2000 Pelatih Brass MB GSWB/Dephut Jakarta
- 2000 Juri JMC(Jakarta Marching Band COmpetition)
- 2002 Juri GPMB(Grand Prix Marching Band)
- 2000 Pelatih Brass MB Karang Putih Semen Padang

Related posts:

Short URL: http://trendmarching.or.id/read/?p=5354

Posted by on Feb 14 2011. Filed under Dalam Negeri, Events, IOMBC, News, News. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

2 Comments for “Susunan dan biodata juri IOMBC 2011”

  1. berguna banget mas bro untuk artikelnya, gak salah saya mampir di blog ini… ane bookmark dulu ah biar langganan blog mastah, btw minat tukeran link web gak? saya juga nulis di blog sederhana , omongin analisa politik ekonomi indonesia terutama analisa menuju pemilu 2014 di http://mendinganmana.com? bagaimana gan?

  2. mantapppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp

Leave a Reply

Recently Commented

  • Mboi: Saya bukan siapa-siapa, bukan anggota band, bukan pihak sponsor, bukan fans militan. Hanya penikmat GPMB biasa...
  • Mboi: komentar yang bijak :) saya setuju.
  • Mboi: terlepas dari pernak-pernik dan sponsor, kualitas dari skill para anggota BCK Duri utk tahun 2013 secara jujur,...
  • Benovan: mana peringkat mbbpkt?? padahal mbbpkt ikut dalam gpmb 2012….
  • Benovan: sedih…. mbbpkt tidak ikut…. :’(
  • Irwan: Tama Competition 2014 kok belum ada info lebih lanjutnya lagi ya?
  • Babay evolution: Drumband is the best,, info Repitulasi yg lengkap dan jelas. Mantap!!! Selamat untuk para pemenang,...
  • Ovta: Wah waktu deville BMBC liat mereka nih. Itu kayaknya mereka pas percussion contest BMBC harusnya juara III deh,...
  • Jojon: Waahhhh deket rumah saya nih unit ini :D Ternyata terkenal juga. Kirain sekadar ekskul sekolah aja :)
  • Fikri: ayoo insan drum band/marching band pulau sulawesi datang dan ramaikan, kita kumpul-kumpul belajar dan berlatih...
  • sewa mobil semarang: terimakaish gan saya tunggu postingan selanjutnya yg lebih baik.. hehee
  • cepot: Wah nga perlu bayar GAN, sy bersedia menampung 15GB bebas .
  • Mulyadi Rochmani: Selamat Jalan Mr.Rene’ Conway ….. Semoga Amal Baktimu Diterima Yang Maha...
  • Praba: Ini benar. Saya sependapat